Designated Child Protection Officers

Designated Child Protection Officers
Bishop Stopford’s School

 

Jonathan Seabrook             Senior Assistant Head Teacher – Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Shereka James                     Deputy Head Teacher – Deputy DSL

Tammy Day                          Head Teacher – Trained Child Protection Officer

Ella Moynihan                      Assistant Head Teacher – Trained Child Protection Officer

Michelle Effah-Damoah    Assistant Head Teacher – Trained Child Protection Officer

Alfie Egembah                     Assistant Head Teacher – Trained Child Protection Officer

Peter Smyth                         Head of Year 7 – Trained Child Protection Officer

Christina Morgan                Head of Year 8 – Trained Child Protection Officer

Maria Pavlou                       Head of Year 9 – Trained Child Protection Officer

Tracy Dorrington                Head of Year 10 – Trained Child Protection Officer

Robert Smith                       Head of Year 12 & 13 – Trained Child Protection Officer

Emma Lee-Ince                   Head of PE Department – Trained Child Protection Officer

Tamsin Holland                   Head of PE Department – Trained Child Protection Officer

Carol hart                             SENCO – Trained Child Protection Officer

Pinar Erol                             Head of ICT & Business Department – Trained Child Protection Officer

Eva Budweg                         EAL Teacher – Trained Child Protection Officer

Abdul Basith                         Business and ICT Teacher – Trained Child Protection Officer

Judith Dougherty                Head of Performing Arts

 

Safer Recruitment Officers

Tammy Day                          Head Teacher

Ella Moynihan                      Deputy Head Teacher

Shereka James                     Deputy Head Teacher

Jonathan Seabrook Assistant Head Teacher

Shereka James                     Assistant Head Teacher

Elaine Neacy                        PA to Head Teacher

Michelle Effah-Damoah    Assistant Head Teacher

Michelle Bristow                 Examinations Officer

Kate Roskell                         Chair to Governing Body

Jacqui Powell                       Parent Governor

Revd Ian Gallagher             Foundation Governor